Looking to Sponsor a Refugee to come to Canada for a better life? 

Bring your family and loved ones to Canada under Family Class Sponsorship…

Family Sponsorship 

Call Us  ​+1 (905) 812 1511

Citizens and permanent residents of Canada have the opportunity to sponsor their relatives to become permanent residents. In order to be eligible to sponsor a relative to Canada, you must meet the following requirements:


  • Be at least 18 years old
  • Canadian Citizenship
  • Permanent Resident
  • Person registered in Canada as an Indian under the Canadian Indian Act


Individuals who are sponsored to Canada are permitted to live, study, and work in the country if they become permanent residents. Spouses and common law partners are permitted to work in Canada while their permanent residence applications are being processed. 

Relatives who may be eligible for sponsorship include:


  • Spouse, partner, or dependent children
  • Parents and grandparents
  • Adopted children
  • and other relatives (under special circumstances)


The Canadian government also provides parents and grandparents of Canadian citizens or permanent residents to apply for a Super Visa, so that they can visit them in Canada. For more information, please contact us and we would be happy to assist you.


To see if your family and loved ones are eligible for sponsorship to Canada, fill out our free assessment form and one of our representatives will get back to you within 48 hours. If you have any specific questions regarding sponsoring a family member or loved one, please feel free to contact us and we would be happy to assist you.